Williston Basin Speedway Dakota Classic Modified Tour Results July 13

 


IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1st Place: Jake O’Neil, Tucson, AZ, OX

2nd Place: Robert Hellebust, Minot, ND, 9H

3rd Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

4th Place: Collen Winebarger, Corbett, OR, S

5th Place: Austin Arneson, Fargo, ND, 10

6th Place: Ricky Alvarado, Delta, CO, WW1

7th Place: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, MN, 21

8th Place: Jason Wolla, Ray, ND, 27W

9th Place: Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, CA, 44S

10th Place Tanner Black, Otis, KS, 44T

B Feature 1

1st Place: Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, CO, 77T

2nd Place: Ryan Gaylord, Denver, CO, 7R

3rd Place: Austin Arneson, Fargo, ND, 10

4th Place: John Corell, Jamestown, ND, 5

5th Place: Greg Gustus, Brighton, CO, 14G

6th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 1

7th Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6S

8th Place: Shawn Strand, Mandan, ND, 99

9th Place: Casey Arneson, Fargo, ND, 2A

10th Place: Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, AZ, 5M

B Feature 2

1st Place: Kelsie Foley, Tucson, AZ, 44K

2nd Place: Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, MN, 21

3rd Place: Jason Wolla, Ray, ND, 27W

4th Place: Jeremy Sorenson, Williston, ND, 1H

5th Place: Billy Kendall III, Baxter, MN, 9

6th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

7th Place: Nicholas Carpenter, Leavenworth, KS, 33

8th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12B

9th Place: Ed Conlin, Williston, ND, 47

10th Place: Donavon Sorenson, Williston, ND, 307

11th Place: Scott Gartner, Jamestown, ND, 0

12th Place: Dale Neitzel, Billings, MT, 83

13th Place, Rich Bohlman, Tioga, ND, 4

B Feature 3

1st Place: Hank Berry, Sidney, MT, 25

2nd Place: Justin O’Brien, West Union, IA, 12J

3rd Place: Chris Bragg, Springtown, TX, 24B

4th Place: Travis Olheiser, Dickinson, ND, O19

5th Place: Eddie Belec, Arvada, CO, 3

6th Place: Matt Aukland, Glyndon, MN, 12

7th Place: Spencer Wilson, Minot, ND, 75

8th Place: Rusty Kollman, Carrington, ND, 2

9th Place: Travis Mosley, Batesville, AR, 31M

10th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

2nd Place: Eric Mahlik, Green Bay, WI, 9

3rd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

4th Place: Angel Munoz, Lamar, CO, 12

5th Place: Jordan Zillmer, Cleveland, ND, 34

6th Place: Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, IA, 6

7th Place: Travis Ulmer, Mandan, ND, 3

8th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11D

9th Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

10th Place: Chris Ellis, Williston, ND, 421


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 11/20/2020 12:26