The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Fall Roundup, Sept. 19-20

 

September 23, 2020 | View PDF



Sept. 19 Results, Sept. 20 Rain Out

IMCA Hobby Stock

A Feature 1

1st Place: Brad King, Minot, ND, 43

2nd Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

3rd Place: Riese Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 144

4th Place: Kyler Satran, Minot, ND, 22

5th Place: Alex Tvedt, Minot, ND, 103

6th Place: Dennis Breivik II, Williston, ND, 11B

7th Place: Doug Thompson, Minot, ND, 5

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

1ST Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

2nd Place: Jason Wolla, Ray, ND, 27W

3rd Place: Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

4th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

5th Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

6th Place: Zach Dockter, Norwich, ND, 6Z

7th Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

8th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 1

9th Place: Dillon Price, Glendive, MT, 308

10th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

11th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

12th Place: Tony Marsh, Dickinson, ND, 80

13th Place: Jake Schroeder, Williston, ND, 22K

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

1st Place: Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, ND, 49

2nd Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99

3rd Place: Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

4th Place: Kelly Henderson, Minot, ND, 24

5th Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 10Z

6th Place: Brock Beeter, Minot, ND, 48

7th Place: Robby Rosselli, Minot, ND, 0

8th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

9th Place: Chris Anderson, Williston, ND, 57

10th Place: CJ Peterson, Richey, MT, 14P

11th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND, 8B

12th Place: Rick Hanson, Williston, ND, 24X

13th Place: Tanner Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 00

14th Place: Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, MT, 44

15th Place: Dennis Chapman, Minot, ND, 27

16th Place: Tom Daleske, Sidney, MT, 91

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

1st Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

2nd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

3rd Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

4th Place: Chris Ellis, Williston, ND, 421

5th Place: Nick Lund, Crosby, ND, 13L

6th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

7th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

8th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 10J

9th Place: Blaine Durward, Trenton, ND, 12D

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020