The Roundup -

Sidney Swim Meet Tiger Shark Results July 17 & 18

 


This weekend Was the Sidney Tiger Sharks home Meet. There was over 300 swimmers in the Shark Tank! It was the biggest meet we have competed in this year. Sidney was victorious and had a great showing in the water. The swimmers cut a lot of time and are priming for Divisionals next weekend. We had 3 high point winners Braya Rake, Toby Kleinke and Corben Holler. The swim board and families did a fantastic job of organizing, putting together, and cleaning up after the meet. We are grateful to the city and the Suavve Pool for supporting the Sidney Tiger Sharks.

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Wyatt Johns, Kamden Johnson, Crew Falcon, Toby Kleinke; B Relay, 2nd Place, Ryker Heckler, Cash Copple, Gunnar Jensen, Caysen Beiswanger

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place, Paisley Obergfell, Ella Laqua, Harper Danielson, Braya Radke; B Relay, 4th Place, Marrett Haralson, Olivia Swimley, Brystol Lee, Brylee Moran

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd Place, Braydon Herbel, Isaac Perez, Colton Johns, Beckett Norby

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place, Addison Steffan, Avery Sukut, Skylar Rodgers, Aspyn Sorteberg; B Relay, 6th Place, Kylee Blekestad, Kenzie Pfau, Kassidy Pfau, Harlee Moran

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place, Evan Erickson, Jaxcen Sanders, Jade Steffan, Thor Fulgham; B Relay, 5th Place, Quentin Waters, Cooper Fulgham, Toryn Gonsalez, Jason Sorteberg

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, Kylee Rodgers, McKenna Haralson, RayElla Radke, Morgan Kindopp; B Relay, 5th Place, Mariyah Bauer, Lexie Albright, Madycen Sanders, Micah Haralson

Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder, Hunter Sanders, Corben Holler

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Zoey Garsjo, Marett Schieber, Avé Norby, Ryleigh Kleinke: B Relay, 5th Place, Maci Nelson, Amara Iversen, Lilly Herbst, Madison Kapp; C Relay, 6th Place, Hallie Schantz, Jesslyn Roth, Brooklyn Wunder, Rhett Rossol

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place, Hadley Garsjo, Railyn Herbst, Avery Iversen, Elizabeth Langwald

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Avery Sukut, 5th Place; Harlee Moran, 6th Place

Girls 200 IM 11-12: RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Madycen Sanders, 6th Place; Micah Haralson, 7th Place

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Avé Norby, 2nd Place; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place; Lilly Herbst, 5th Place; Amara Iversen, 7th Place

Boys 200 IM 15-19: Seth Dodds, 2nd Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 2nd Place; Wyatt Johns, 3rd Place; Crew Falcon, 5th Place; Kamden Johnson, 6th Place; Ryker Heckler, 9th Place

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Paisley Obergfell, 3rd Place; Ella Laqua, 5th Place; Brylee Moran, 8th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 3rd Place; Braydon Herbel, 6th Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 2nd Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 4th Place; Addison Steffan, 5th Place; Avery Sukut, 9th Place

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Thor Fulgham, 3rd Place; Evan Erickson, 8th Place; Jade Steffan 11th Place; Quentin Waters, 12th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 6th Place; Mariyah Bauer, 12th Place

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Paul Gonsalez, 8th Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 4th Place; Rhett Rossol, 8th Place; Lilly Herbst, 9th Place; Madison Kapp, 10th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 12th Place

Boys 50 Free 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 8th Place

Girls 50 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 2nd Place; Railyn Herbst, 4th Place

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 1st Place

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 3rd Place; Brylee Moran, 4th Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 4th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 7th Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 1st Place

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Thor Fulgham, 3rd Place; Evan Erickson, 6th Place; Jason Sorteberg, 8th Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd Place; RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; Kylee Rodgers, 5th Place; Micah Haralson, 12th Place

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 2nd Place; Paul Gonsalez, 5th Place

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Marett Schieber, 2nd Place; Maci Nelson, 6th Place; Amara Iversen, 7th Place; Hallie Schantz, 8th Place

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 3rd Place; Avery Iversen, 5th Place; Railyn Herbst, 6th Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Wyatt Johns, 3rd Place; Kamden Johnson, 5th Place; Caysen Beiswanger, 8th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 2nd Place; Ella Laqua, 4th Place; Brystol Lee, 11th Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 12th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 3rd Place; Avery Sukut, 8th Place; Harlee Moran, 10th Place

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Evan Erickson, 4th Place; Jade Steffan, 6th Place; Quentin Waters, 7th Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 8th Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 2nd Place; McKenna Haralson, 11th Place

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 2nd Place; Parker Wunder, 6th Place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 5th Place; Madison Kapp, 8th Place; Rhett Rossol, 10th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 11th Place

Boys 100 Free 15-19: Seth Dodds, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 3rd Place; Elizabeth Langwald, 6th Place; Avery Iversen, 7th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Toby Kleinke, 1st Place; Kamden Johnson, 4th Place; Crew Falcon, 5th Place; Ryker Heckler, 10th Place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Paisley Obergfell, 1st Place; Harper Danielson, 2nd Place; Ella Laqua, 4th Place; Brystol Lee, 8th Place; Marrett Haralson, 11th Place; Olivia Swimley, 12th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Beckett Norby, 1st Place; Colton Johns, 3rd Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 2nd Place; Addison Steffan, 4th Place

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Jaxcen Sanders, 6th Place; Jason Sorteberg, 8th Place; Quentin Waters, 11th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 5th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 8th Place; Madycen Sanders, 11th Place; Mariyah Bauer, 12th Place

Boys 100 Back 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Hunter Sanders, 3rd Place; Paul Gonsalez, 6th Place

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Marett Schieber, 2nd Place; Avé Norby, 4th Place; Lilly Herbst, 5th Place; Madison Kapp, 9th Place; Rhett Rossol, 12th Place

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place; Caleb Kleinke, 4th Place

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Crew Falcon, 2nd Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Braya Radke, 1st Place; Brylee Moran, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 3rd Place; Colton Johns, 5th Place

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Addison Steffan, 2nd Place; Skylar Rodgers, 4th Place; Harlee Moran, 6th Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Thor Fulgham, 4th Place; Jade Steffan, 5th Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 6th Place

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Lexie Albright, 5th Place; Madycen Sanders, 8th Place

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 2nd Place; Parker Wunder, 4th Place

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: Ryleigh Kleinke, 2nd Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 9th Place

Boys 50 Fly 15-19: Caleb Kleinke, 5th Place

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 3rd Place

Boys 200 Free 11-12: Cooper Fulgham, 9th Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: McKenna Haralson, 5th Place; Micah Haralson, 6th Place; Lexie Albright, 8th Place

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 3rd Place; Parker Wunder, 5th Place

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Maci Nelson, 2nd Place; Avé Norby, 4th Place; Jesslyn Roth, 10th Place; Emma Walter, 11th Place

Girls 400 Free 15-19: Avery Iversen, 3rd Place

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 1st Place, Paisley Obergfell, Harper Danielson, Braya Radke, Ella Laqua

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place; Colton Johns, Braydon Herbel, Beckett Norby, Toryn Gonsalez

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 1st Place, Avery Sukut, Aspyn Sorteberg, Addison Steffan, Skylar Rodgers

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place, Jaxcen Sanders, Thor Fulgham, Jade Steffan, Evan Erickson

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place, McKenna Haralson, Kylee Rodgers, RayElla Radke, Morgan Kindopp; B Relay, 5th Place, Madycen Sanders, Micah Haralson, Lexie Albright, Mariyah Bauer

Boys 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 1st Place, Corben Holler, Hunter Sanders, Ethan Erickson, Parker Wunder

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place, Avé Norby, Marett Schieber, Zoey Garsjo, Ryleigh Kleinke; C Relay, 3rd Place, Madison Kapp, Hallie Schantz, Brooklyn Wunder, Jesslyn Roth; B Relay Sidney Tiger Sharks, 4th Place, Lilly Herbst, Maci Nelson, Amara Iversen, Rhett Rossol,

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place, Hadley Garsjo, Avery Iversen, Elizabeth Langwald, Railyn Herbst

Boys 100 Fly 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Fly 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 3rd Place

Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 3rd Place; Railyn Herbst, 4th Place

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 09/23/2021 02:14