The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks Take 1st Place in Glendive

 


The Tiger Sharks had a great showing of 75 athletes in Glendive. They had many race for the first time and a large majority of the athletes made it to Sunday which allowed their team to score over 1300 points!!! They took home 1st in the meet and in overall relays. High point winners this meet were 1st timer Ryan Unruh for the boys 8 and under division. For the 13-14 girls division, Ashlynn Kessel brought home the high point trophy. The Sidney Tiger Sharks are gearing up for their home meet. The team is in hopes that the community will come to watch and support these talented young men and women who labor through many cold mornings, hot days, and long sets of swimming to represent the town of Sidney.

Boys 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A relay, third place, Ryan Unruh, Lucas Hill, Eli Arthur and Miguel Trevino.

Girls 100 Free Relay 8 & Under: A relay, first place Ryleigh Kleinke, Ave’ Norby, Zoey Garsjo and Morgan Kindopp; C relay sixth place; B relay, seventh place, Amara Iversen, Cara Henson, Madison Kapp and Maddie Schieber.

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: A relay, first place, Ethan Erickson, Hunter Sanders, Aren Larson and Corben Holler; B relay, second place.

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A relay, third place.

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A relay, second place; B relay, fifth place.

Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14: A relay, second place.

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A relay, first place.

Boys 200 Free Relay15 & Over: A relay, second place.

Girls 200 Free Relay15 & Over: A relay, second place; B relay, fourth place.

Boys 100 IM 8 & Under: Ryan Unruh, first place; Miguel Trevino, second place.

Girls 100 IM 8 & Under: Ryleigh Kleinke, fourth place; Ave’ Norby, fifth place; Zoey Garsjo, sixth place; Cara Henson, eleventh place.

Boys 100 IM 9-10: Aren Larson, second place; Corben Holler, fourth place; Izaak Yockim, fifth place; Kale Witt, sixth place; Ethan Erickson, seventh place.

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Ella Norby, third place; Marett Schieber, fourth place.

Girls 200 IM 11-12: Avery Unruh, seventh place.

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Seth Dodds, fourth place.

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Gwyneth Arthur, second place; Josie Yockim, fifth place; Shea Roberts, seventh place.

Boys 200 IM 15 & Over: Connor Fink, fourth place.

Girls 200 IM 15 & Over: Torey Dahl, second place; Shelby Reidle, sixth place.

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Eli Arthur, eleventh place.

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Morgan Kindopp, first place; Amara Iversen, ninth place; Maddie Schieber, eleventh place; Gracie Hentges, twelfth place.

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Corben Holler, third place; Caleb Kleinke, seventh place; Nathan Hill, eleventh place.

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Grace Klempel, seventh place; Lily Herbst, eleventh place.

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Ryan McGinnis, second place; Logan Adams, tenth place.

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Taylor Stewart, first place; Stefie Trevino, ninth place; Joleah Sverdrup, twelfth place.

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Nicolas Trevino, sixth place.

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ashlynn Kessel, first place; Hadley Garsjo, second place.

Boys 50 Free 15 & Over: Alec Lovegren, third place; Michael McGinnis, fourth place; Trev Stewart, sixth place; Cole Roberts, seventh place.

Girls 50 Free 15 & Over: Hollye Blekestad, fifth place; Kylee Fink, eighth place; Shanyn Reidle, ninth place.

Boys 25 Breast 8 & Under: Ryan Unruh, first place.

Girls 25 Breast 8 & Under: Ryleigh Kleinke, third place; Ave’ Norby, fourth place; Amara Iversen, sixth place; Maddie Schieber, eighth place.

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Mason Kindopp, first place; Aren Larson, second place; Hunter Sanders, fourth place; Ethan Erickson, sixth place, Kale Witt, eighth place.

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Marett Schieber, fifth place; Grace Klempel, sixth place.

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Ryan McGinnis, third place.

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Taylor Stewart, fourth place; Stefie Trevino, twelfth place.

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Seth Dodds, third place; Nicolas Trevino, fourth place.

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Hadley Garsjo, first place; Shea Roberts, sixth place; Josie Yockim, ninth place.

Boys 100 Breast 15 & Over: Connor Fink, third place; Cole Roberts, seventh place

Girls 100 Breast 15 & Over: Aubrey Kessel, first place; Hollye Blekestad, fifth place; Shanyn Reidle, sixth place.

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Miguel Trevino, first place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Morgan Kindopp, second place; Ryleigh Kleinke, third place; Amara Iversen, twelfth place.

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Corben Holler, third place; Izaak Yockim, fifth place; Caleb Kleinke, eighth place.

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Lily Herbst, seventh place.

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Ryan McGinnis, second place.

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Stefie Trevino, seventh place

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Seth Dodds, second place; Nicolas Trevino, seventh place

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ashlynn Kessel, first place; Gwyneth Arthur, fourth place.

Event # 49 Boys 100 Free 15 & Over: Alec Lovegren, third place; Trev Stewart, fourth place; Connor Fink, fifth place.

Girls 100 Free 15 & Over: Shanyn Reidle, sixth place; Kylee Fink, seventh place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Miguel Trevino, second place; Parker Wunder, eighth place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under: Ave’ Norby, first place; Zoey Garsjo, sixth place; Gracie Hentges, tenth place; Maddie Schieber, twelfth place.

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Aren Larson, first place; Ethan Erickson, fifth place; Mason Kindopp, eighth place; Kale Witt, ninth place; Hunter Sanders, tenth place; Nathan Hill, twelfth place.

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Ella Norby, second place; Marett Schieber, seventh place; Grace Klempel, fourth place.

Boys 50 Back 11-12: Logan Adams, eighth place.

Girls 50 Back 11-12: Joleah Sverdrup, eighth place; Avery Unruh, ninth place.

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Hadley Garsjo, second place; Gwyneth Arthur, third place; Shea Roberts, eighth place.

Boys 100 Back 15 & Over: Michael McGinnis, second place; Cole Roberts, fourth place

Girls 100 Back 15 & Over: Torey Dahl, first place; Shaylyne Roth, seventh place.

Boys 25 Fly 8 & Under: Ryan Unruh, first place.

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Zoey Garsjo, second place; Morgan Kindopp, third place.

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Hunter Sanders, fourth place; Izaak Yockim, fifth place; Mason Kindopp, seventh place; Caleb Kleinke, eighth place.

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Ella Norby, fourth place.

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Taylor Stewart, second place; Elizabeth Langwald, fifth place; Avery Unruh, eighth place; Joleah Sverdrup, eleventh place.

Girls 50 Fly 13-14: (F), Ashlynn Kessel, first place; Josie Yockim, ninth place.

Boys 50 Fly 15 & Over: Michael McGinnis, second place; Alec Lovegren, third place.

Girls 50 Fly 15 & Over: Aubrey Kessel, first place; Shelby Reidle, eighth place; Shaylyne Roth, tenth place.

Girls 400 Free 15 & Over: Aubrey Kessel, fourth place; Hollye Blekestad, fifth place.

Boys 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A relay, first place.

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A relay, first place; B relay, fourth place.

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A relay, first; B relay, second place.

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A relay, first place.

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A relay, third place; B relay, fifth place.

Girls 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A relay, first place.

Boys 200 Medley Relay15 & Over: A relay, second place.

Girls 200 Medley Relay15 & Over: A relay, third place.

Boys 100 Fly 15 & Over: Trev Stewart, second place.

Girls 100 Fly 15 & Over: Torey Dahl, second place; Shelby Reidle, sixth place; Shaylyne Roth, seventh place.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018