The Roundup -

Brodie Gorder Memorial Tournament

 

March 27, 2019 | View PDF

Team Brodie with their 3rd place plaque (photo by Erin Graves).

The Brodie Brodie Gorder Memorial Dual Tournament was held March 22 at the Sidney High School Gym. An individual tournament followed on March 23. Over 400 wrestlers participated each day.

Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle Individual Results for Sidney Wrestling Club, March 23

Tot 40A" Billy Franzen's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Billy Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landyn Dargatz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Semifinal - Billy Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maci Vogel (Project Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

1st Place Match - Zaxx Ban (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Billy Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Tot 40B" Slade Anderson's place is 1st and has scored 16.0 team points.

Round 1 - Slade Anderson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Schofill (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2 - Slade Anderson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landen Waller (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3 - Slade Anderson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rider Kloetzke (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 4 - Slade Anderson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over HUNTER CALKINS (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) (Fall 0:09)

Round 5 - Slade Anderson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kylie Rutecki (Project Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)

Tot 40B: Ayden Schofill's place is 5th and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Slade Anderson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Schofill (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2 - Rider Kloetzke (Baker Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Schofill (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3 - Kylie Rutecki (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Ayden Schofill (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 4 - Landen Waller (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) won by fall over Ayden Schofill (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

Round 5 - Ayden Schofill (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over HUNTER CALKINS (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) (Fall 0:22)

Tot 45: Thomas Ostle's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Walker Kirkland (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Thomas Ostle (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

Round 2 - Thomas Ostle (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Contory (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3 - Wyatt Manning (Project Wrestling) won by major decision over Thomas Ostle (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Round 4 - Thomas Ostle (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Bousquet (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5 - Thomas Ostle (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamdyn Mort (Mat Devils) (Fall 0:48)

Tot 45: Xavier Contory's place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Wyatt Manning (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Xavier Contory (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2 - Thomas Ostle (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Contory (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3 - Kamdyn Mort (Mat Devils) won by fall over Xavier Contory (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 4 - Walker Kirkland (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Contory (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5 - Braxton Bousquet (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xavier Contory (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-14)

Tot 45: Braxton Bousquet's place is 5th and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Kamdyn Mort (Mat Devils) won by fall over Braxton Bousquet (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2 - Wyatt Manning (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Bousquet (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3 - Walker Kirkland (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Bousquet (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 4 - Thomas Ostle (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Bousquet (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5 - Braxton Bousquet (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xavier Contory (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-14)

Tot 55: Ryker Heckler's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Karver Cromwell (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Heckler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 3 - Ryker Heckler (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Vonderheide (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Tot 55: Ryker Vonderheide's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 2 - Karver Cromwell (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryker Vonderheide (Sidney Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 3 - Ryker Heckler (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryker Vonderheide (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Bantam 40: Oaklee Lonski's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Oaklee Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kellen Olson (Mat Devils) (Fall 0:08)

Round 2 - Oaklee Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Teighan Barnett (Baker Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4 - Breanna Bruner (Montana Disciples) won by fall over Oaklee Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

Round 5 - Anders Aune (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Oaklee Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Bantam 50A: Paxton Baisch's place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Rowdy Rutecki (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Paxton Baisch (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2 - Liam Conklin (Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Paxton Baisch (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

Round 3 - Ethan Krausz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paxton Baisch (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 4 - Ryder Griffith (Mat Devils) won by fall over Paxton Baisch (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 5 - Hunter Pierce (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Paxton Baisch (Sidney Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 50B: Eli Abar's place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Tucker Buckley (Bozeman Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2 - Braxtyyn Lee (Mat Devils) won by fall over Eli Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3 - Graeden Trudell (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 4 - Andrew Rau (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 5 - David Ryder (Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Eli Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Bantam 50B: Graeden Trudell's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Graeden Trudell (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Rau (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2 - David Ryder (Heights Wrestling) won by major decision over Graeden Trudell (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3 - Graeden Trudell (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eli Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 4 - Graeden Trudell (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxtyyn Lee (Mat Devils) (Fall 1:57)

Round 5 - Tucker Buckley (Bozeman Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Graeden Trudell (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Bantam 55A: Tuff Williams's place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - PARKER WOLD (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) won by decision over Tuff Williams (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Cons. Round 1 - Taden Sundeen (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tuff Williams (Sidney Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Bantam 55C: Toby Kleinke's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Quinton Vanbocquestal (Moose Jaw Kinsmen Wrestling) won in sudden victory - 1 over Toby Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-6)

Round 2 - Tyrus Hartwell (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Toby Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3 - Toby Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gage Scherman (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Round 4 - Rylan Schultz (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Toby Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-4)

Bantam 60A: Cye Franzen's place is 5th and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Max Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cye Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)

Round 2 - Jackson Dargatz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cye Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3 - Cye Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over BLAKE BELL (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) (Fall 2:35)

Round 4 - Cole Shackelford (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) won by decision over Cye Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5 - Teague Ramaeker (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Cye Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Bantam 60A: Max Kleinke's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Max Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cye Franzen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)

Round 2 - Max Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over BLAKE BELL (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) (Maj 12-4)

Round 3 - Max Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cole Shackelford (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) (Fall 2:34)

Round 4 - Teague Ramaeker (Project Wrestling) won by tech fall over Max Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 5 - Jackson Dargatz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Bantam 60B: Hatch Wills's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Hatch Wills (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonah Schell (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2 - Hatch Wills (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over DIXIE JESSEE (Circle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4 - Hatch Wills (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Brody Stroh (Mat Devils) (FF)

Round 5 - Boden bingen (Project Wrestling) won by major decision over Hatch Wills (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-0)

Bantam 65: Amariah Kirn's place is 2nd and has scored 12.0 team points.

Round 1 - Amariah Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eva Peterson (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2 - Amariah Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timber Smith (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 3 - Amariah Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Gorder (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 4 - COOPER STAGEBERG (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) won by decision over Amariah Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Round 5 - Amariah Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Greyson Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam 65: Greyson Gorder's place is 5th and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Greyson Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Timber Smith (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2 - Kael Gorder (Baker Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Greyson Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3 - COOPER STAGEBERG (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) won by forfeit over Greyson Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4 - Eva Peterson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Greyson Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5 - Amariah Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Greyson Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam 65: Eva Peterson's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Amariah Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eva Peterson (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2 - COOPER STAGEBERG (NORTHEAST Montana WRESTLING CL) won by decision over Eva Peterson (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3 - Eva Peterson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timber Smith (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4 - Eva Peterson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Greyson Gorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5 - Eva Peterson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kael Gorder (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

Bantam 70: Konnar Ulrich's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Blake Vogel (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Konnar Ulrich (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2 - Kaito Smith (Circle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Konnar Ulrich (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3 - Konnar Ulrich (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over James Corpron (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) (FF)

Midget 55A: Hazen Foss's place is 5th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Hunter Beeman (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hazen Foss (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 2 - Hazen Foss (Sidney Wrestling Club) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Zade BAN (Project Wrestling) (UTB 2-2)

Round 3 - Kaius Rivera (Montana Disciples) won by decision over Hazen Foss (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 5 - Rydyr Lee (Mat Devils) won by decision over Hazen Foss (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Midget 55B: Eli Lonski's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 2 - Eli Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keelie Mckinney (Montana Disciples) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3 - Eli Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Wyatt Anderson (Mat Devils) (FF)

Midget 60C: Noah Abar's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Noah Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brody Larsen (Heights Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

Round 2 - Noah Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ella Keller (Circle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3 - AuBree Hoff (Team Champs) won by fall over Noah Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 4 - PADEN NELSON (Circle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 5 - Noah Abar (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ezekial Gourneau (Poplar Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Midget 70A: Brenner Mullin's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Brenner Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Hurd (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

Semifinal - Brenner Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler King (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

1st Place Match - BLAKE RAMAEKER (Project Wrestling) won by decision over Brenner Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

Midget 70B: Kash Mullin's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Kash Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Killsontop (HARDIN WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2 - Kavin Thoeny (Mat Devils) won by fall over Kash Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3 - Ryder Wiggins (Forsyth) won by fall over Kash Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 4 - Kash Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Corbett (Team Champs) (Fall 0:50)

Midget 75A: Rueger Sheehan's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Rueger Sheehan (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Semifinal - Tayven Bietz (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rueger Sheehan (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Cons. Semi - Rueger Sheehan (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Ketterling (Team Champs) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match - Allen Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rueger Sheehan (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

Midget 75A: Allen Vangorder's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Allen Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Ketterling (Team Champs) (Dec 4-0)

Semifinal - Ira Moore (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Allen Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

Cons. Semi - Allen Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Lachenmeier (Project Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match - Allen Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Rueger Sheehan (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

Midget 75B: Aldo Gonzalez's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Rylan Conklin (Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Aldo Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2 - Aldo Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Mickey Failing (Poplar Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3 - Aldo Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braylon Watterson (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 4 - Cord Olsen (Baker Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aldo Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Midget 80: Shay Severson's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ryder Murray (Project Wrestling) won by decision over Shay Severson (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2 - Cody Kuka (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shay Severson (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 4 - Shay Severson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Heitz (Circle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 5 - Shay Severson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tanner MacDonald (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Midget 85: Aaron Schmitz's place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Terren Bright (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirby Izler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ethan Engstrom (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Round 4 - Cash Richardson (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aaron Schmitz (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)

Round 5 - Holden Hoiness (Montana Disciples) won by decision over Aaron Schmitz (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Midget 85: Kirby Izler's place is 6th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Holden Hoiness (Montana Disciples) won by fall over Kirby Izler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirby Izler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3 - Terren Bright (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirby Izler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 4 - Ethan Engstrom (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirby Izler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:28)

Round 5 - Cash Richardson (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirby Izler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Midget 85: Terren Bright's place is 4th and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Aaron Schmitz (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Terren Bright (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2 - Cash Richardson (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by decision over Terren Bright (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3 - Terren Bright (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kirby Izler (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Round 4 - Holden Hoiness (Montana Disciples) won by decision over Terren Bright (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 5 - Terren Bright (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Engstrom (Glasgow Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

Novice 60A: Tyson Syth's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 1 - Tyson Syth (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Wegner (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2 - Tyson Syth (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aramis Rivera (Montana Disciples) (Fall 2:15)

Round 3 - Tyson Syth (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bailey Gillen (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 5 - Tyson Syth (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Alves (BWC) (Dec 6-0)

Novice 60B: Rylan McGahan's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Carson Worthen (Bozeman Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan McGahan (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2 - Rylan McGahan (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Silis Best (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3 - Hunter McGrane (Mat Devils) won by major decision over Rylan McGahan (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 17-4)

Novice 70: Maliek Taylor's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Wesley Hayden (Bozeman Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maliek Taylor (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2 - Maliek Taylor (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Wagner (Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4 - Maliek Taylor (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Palmer (Moose Jaw Kinsmen Wrestling) (Fall 3:59)

Round 5 - Maliek Taylor (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caydyn Lee (Mat Devils) (Fall 2:09)

Novice 80A: Brody Keysor's place is 5th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Brody Keysor (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Semifinal - Clayton Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Keysor (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Cons. Semi - Brody Ketterling (Team Champs) won in sudden victory - 1 over Brody Keysor (Sidney Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match - Brody Keysor (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cristian Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice 80A: Cristian Gonzalez's place is 6th and has scored 1.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Clayton Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cristian Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Cons. Round 1 - Cristian Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Semi - Mathias Hogue (Bozeman Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cristian Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match - Brody Keysor (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cristian Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice 80A: Clayton Vangorder's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Clayton Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cristian Gonzalez (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Semifinal - Clayton Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Keysor (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

1st Place Match - Khye Gamas (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Clayton Vangorder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Novice 80B: Brandon VonDerHeide's place is 6th and has scored 1.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Derek Lachenmeier (Project Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon VonDerHeide (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Cons. Round 1 - Brandon VonDerHeide (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Semi - Bridger Leland (Billings Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon VonDerHeide (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match - Andrew Leslie (Glasgow Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon VonDerHeide (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Novice 85: Ryker Wise's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Ryker Wise (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Reed (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Semifinal - Ryker Wise (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Austin Turner (Team Champs) (Fall 2:10)

1st Place Match - Ryker Wise (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Sam Talbot (Bozeman Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

Novice 90: Ty Schepens's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ty Schepens (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nico Reske (Mat Devils) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2 - Ty Schepens (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tierra Hoffert (Heights Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3 - Ty Schepens (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Wunder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Novice 90: Parker Wunder's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Tierra Hoffert (Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Wunder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2 - Nico Reske (Mat Devils) won by fall over Parker Wunder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3 - Ty Schepens (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Wunder (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Novice 120: Aiyana Kirn's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 2 - Aiyana Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nick Beckers (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3 - Aiyana Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stone Lilley (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4 - Brady Ross (Moose Jaw Kinsmen Wrestling) won by fall over Aiyana Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:23)

Round 5 - Aiyana Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayda Harbaugh (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

Novice 130: Koltyn Mullin's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Cody Killsontop (HARDIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Koltyn Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Round 2 - Kyler Senger (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koltyn Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)

Round 3 - Rebecca Gorder (Poplar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Koltyn Mullin (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Schoolboy 70: Gordan Knapp's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Gordan Knapp (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adam moore (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 2 - Gordan Knapp (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deginet Hansen (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3 - Tristan Vladic (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gordan Knapp (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Schoolboy 75: Reece Graves's place is 1st and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Reece Graves (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2 - Reece Graves (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy 80: Beau Rindahl's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 2 - Riley Davis (Baker Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Rindahl (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3 - Beau Rindahl (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Bruner (Montana Disciples) (Fall 2:30)

Round 4 - Beau Rindahl (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gage Clothier (north Montana wrestling club) (FF)

Round 5 - Kellan Hurd (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Rindahl (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Schoolboy 90B: Brandon Pederson's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 1 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ezeekial Mann (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Kell (Moose Jaw Kinsmen Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3 - Brandon Pederson (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ariana Ellison (MILES CITY WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:30)

Schoolboy 95: Nathan Carlsen's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Carlsen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3 - Nathan Carlsen (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jada Fish (Roundup Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)

Round 4 - Kayde Kell (Moose Jaw Kinsmen Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Carlsen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 5 - Layne Carter (north Montana wrestling club) won by major decision over Nathan Carlsen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Schoolboy 100: Amaiya Kirn's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Amaiya Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Skyler Pitman (Heights Wrestling) (Fall 0:27)

Semifinal - Amaiya Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ranon Arneson (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

1st Place Match - Amaiya Kirn (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Damian Deserly (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Schoolboy 105: Zander Dean's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Zander Dean (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over ISAIAH MORSE (Team Champs) (Fall 1:01)

Semifinal - Zander Dean (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Opitz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:21)

1st Place Match - Zander Dean (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Hood (Stillwater Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:48)

Schoolboy 105: Kade Wersland's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Logan Opitz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Wersland (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:07)

Cons. Round 1 - Kade Wersland (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over ISAIAH MORSE (Team Champs) (Fall 2:12)

Cons. Semi - Kade Wersland (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lance Allen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match - Logan Opitz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kade Wersland (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Schoolboy 105: Burton Pollari's place is 5th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Wyatt Hood (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by decision over Burton Pollari (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Cons. Round 1 - Burton Pollari (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cons. Semi - Logan Opitz (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Burton Pollari (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match - Burton Pollari (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lance Allen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy 105: Lance Allen's place is 6th and has scored 1.0 team points.

Quarterfinal - Lance Allen (Sidney Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Semifinal - Wyatt Hood (Stillwater Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lance Allen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Cons. Semi - Kade Wersland (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lance Allen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match - Burton Pollari (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lance Allen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy 125: Corey Christensen's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Donovan Gibbs (Circle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corey Christensen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2 - Ty Wiedrich (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corey Christensen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3 - Avery Ligon (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corey Christensen (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Schoolboy 130: Logen Marker's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Trinity Barrus (Forsyth) won by fall over Logen Marker (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2 - KASSIDEE SAVARIA (Heights Wrestling) won by fall over Logen Marker (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3 - Logen Marker (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacey Gorder (Baker Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Schoolboy 140: Deion Taylor's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Brock Eitreim (Watertown Wrestling Booster Cl) won by fall over Deion Taylor (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 2 - Skylar Healy (Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Deion Taylor (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3 - Tyson Brandt (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deion Taylor (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Schoolboy 180: Chace Waters's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 2 - Chace Waters (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Wientjes (Watertown Wrestling Booster Cl) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3 - Chace Waters (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Wientjes (Watertown Wrestling Booster Cl) (Fall 0:00)

Schoolboy HWT: Caleb Kleinke's place is 4th and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 2 - Caleb Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over THOMAS BUSTOS (Mat Devils) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3 - Spencer Higareda (Project Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Round 4 - Lennoxx Lilley (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 5 - ARIES WHITE TAIL FEATHER (Poplar Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Kleinke (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Cadet 98: Kaden Wise's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 1 - Kaden Wise (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Nedens (Project Wrestling) (Dec 12-9)

Round 2 - Kaden Wise (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over SHELDON ROD (Mat Devils) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3 - Kaden Wise (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Bellefeuille (Aberdeen Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)

Cadet 106: Owen Lonski's place is 1st and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Owen Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Murch (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2 - Owen Lonski (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Murch (Darkhorse Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Team Brodie's Tyson Syth looks to turn his opponent during the Brodie Gorder Memorial Dual Tournament this weekend at Sidney High School. Team Brodie placed 3rd (photo by Erin Graves).

Cadet 126: Ben Carlsen's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ben Carlsen (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over olivia christian (MonDak) (TF 20-5)

Round 3 - Ben Carlsen (Sidney Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samantha Reed (Wolf Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Cadet 160: Nathan Romo's place is 2nd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Alex Donnelly (MILES CITY WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Nathan Romo (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:06)

Round 2 - Alex Donnelly (MILES CITY WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Nathan Romo (Sidney Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 04/18/2019 12:32