The Roundup -

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Plentywood East Swim Meet June 27-28

 

Addison Steffan swimming the 25 fly. (Submitted photo)

The TigerSharks had an incredible weekend in Plentywood at the 2nd East of the East swim meet. Many swimmers had their best times this weekend and we had a lot of highpoint winners. Addison Steffan took top girl for 8 and under, 11-12 top girl was Ryleigh Kleinke, 13-14 top girl was shared by two TigerSharks Marett Schieber and Ella Norby, 13-14 top boy was Ethan Erickson and in the 15-19 age groups Hadley Garsjo was top girl and Seth Dodds was top boy. We have one more meet left before divisionals in Glendive Saturday, July 11. This year the top eight from each division will compete in Sidney the weekend of July 25.

Sidney Tiger Sharks Results Plentywood Invitational June 27-28

Girls 100 Free Relay8 & Under: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 3rd Place

Boys 100 Free Relay 9-10: B Relay, 1st Place; A Relay, 3rd Place

Girls 100 Free Relay 9-10: A Relay, 3rd Place

Boys 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 2nd Place

Girls 200 Free Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 2nd Place: C Relay, 5th place

Boys 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd Place;

Girls 200 Free Relay 13-14: A Relay, 2nd Place

Girls 200 Free Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place

Boys 100 IM 9-10: Evan Erickson, 2nd Place; Jade Steffan, 4th Place

Girls 100 IM 9-10: Skylar Rodgers, 4th Place

Girls 200 IM 11-12: Zoey Garsjo, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 3rd Place; Amara Iversen, 4th place; Kylee Rodgers, 5th Place

Boys 200 IM 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place

Girls 200 IM 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place: Lilly Herbst, 3rd Place

Boys 200 IM 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place

Boys 25 Free 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 2nd Place; Toby Kleinke, 6th Place

Girls 25 Free 8 & Under: Addison Steffan, 1st Place: Braya Radke, 4th Place; Harlee Moran, 5th Place; Avery Sukut, 6th Place; Ella Laqua, 11th Place; Paisley Obergfell, 12th Place

Boys 50 Free 9-10: Beckett Norby, 3rd Place; Jaxcen Sanders; 5th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 8th Place; Colton Johns, 9th Place

Girls 50 Free 9-10: Payton Bauer, 2nd Place; Skylar Rodgers, 6th Place; Aspyn Sorteberg, 11th Place

Boys 50 Free 11-12: Parker Wunder, 2nd Place: Jason Sorteberg, 8th Place; Quentin Waters, 11th Place

Girls 50 Free 11-12: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Morgan Kindopp 3rd Place; Madison Kapp, 7th Place; Rhett Rossol, 6th Place; Lexie Albright, 10th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 11th Place; McKenna Haralson, 12th Place

Boys 50 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place

Girls 50 Free 13-14: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Shaniah Painter, 8th Place

Girls 50 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 1st Place

Boys 50 Breast 9-10: Braydon Herbel, 4th Place

Girls 50 Breast 9-10: Aspyn Sorteberg, 2nd Place; Micah Haralson, 6th Place; Payton Bauer 8th Place

Boys 50 Breast 11-12: Jason Sorteberg, 2nd Place

Girls 50 Breast 11-12: Morgan Kindopp, 1st Place; RayElla Radke, 2nd Place; Amara Iversen, 4th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 5th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 10th Place

Boys 100 Breast 13-14: Hunter Sanders, 1st Place

Girls 100 Breast 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 5th Place

Girls 100 Breast 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 1st Place; Avery Iversen, 4th Place

Boys 50 Free 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 4th Place; Toby Kleinke, 8th Place

Girls 50 Free 8 & Under: Addison Steffan, 1st Place; Avery Sukut, 2nd Place; Harlee Moran, 4th Place; Braya Radke, 7th Place; Ella Laqua, 11th Place

Boys 100 Free 9-10: Jade Steffan, 3rd Place; Braydon Herbel, 4th Place; Evan Erickson, 6th Place;

Toryn Gonsalez, 9th Place; Percy Iversen, 11th Place

Girls 100 Free 9-10: Micah Haralson, 3rd Place; Skylar Rodgers, 4th Place

Boys 100 Free 11-12: Parker Wunder, 2nd Place: Jason Sorteberg, 8th Place’ Quentin Waters, 11th Place

Girls 100 Free 11-12: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place; Morgan Kindopp, 3rd Place; Rhett Rossol, 5th Place; Lexie Albright, 6th Place; Madison Kapp, 7th Place; Brooklyn Wunder, 9th Place; Kylee Rodgers, 10th Place; McKenna Haralson, 11th Place

Boys 100 Free 13-14: Corben Holler, 1st Place; Caleb Kleinke, 5th Place:

Girls 100 Free 13-14: Ella Norby, 1st Place: Lilly Herbst, 3rd Place; Shaniah Painter, 8th Place

Boys 100 Free 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place

Girls 100 Free 15-19: Hadley Garsjo, 1st Place; Elizabeth Langwald, 7th Place; Avery Iversen, 8th Place

Boys 25 Back 8 & Under: Wyatt Johns, 2nd Place; Toby Kleinke, 7th Place

Girls 25 Back 8 & Under” Harlee Moran, 2nd Place; Avery Sukut, 3rd Place; Harper Danielson, 4th Place; Ella Laqua, 8th Place; Paisley Obergfell, 9th Place; Braya Radke, 11th Place

Boys 50 Back 9-10: Beckett Norby, 2nd Place; Jaxcen Sanders, 3rd Place; Braydon Herbel, 4th Place; Toryn Gonsalez, 10th Place; Colton Johns, 12th Place

Girls 50 Back 9-10: Madycen Sanders, 1st Place; Payton Bauer, 4th Place’ Aspyn Sorteberg, 6th Place

Girls 50 Back 11-12: Ave' Norby, 1st Place; Amara Iversen, 4th Place; Madison Kapp, 7th Place; Rhett Rossol, 8th Place; McKenna Haralson, 9th Place

Boys 100 Back 13-14: Corben Holler, 2nd Place; Hunter Sanders, 3rd Place;

Girls 100 Back 13-14: Marett Schieber, 1st Place; Lilly Herbst, 2nd Place; Maci Nelson; 3rd Place; Shaniah Painter, 6th Place

Boys 100 Back 15-19: Seth Dodds, 1st Place

Girls 100 Back 15-19: Avery Iversen, 2nd Place

Girls 25 Fly 8 & Under: Addison Steffan, 2nd Place

Boys 50 Fly 9-10: Jaxcen Sanders, 2nd Place; Jade Steffan, 3rd Place

Girls 50 Fly 9-10: Madycen Sanders, 3rd Place; Micah Haralson, 4th Place

Boys 50 Fly 11-12: Parker Wunder, 2nd Place

Girls 50 Fly 11-12: Ryleigh Kleinke, 1st Place; Zoey Garsjo, 2nd Place; Ave' Norby, 3rd Place; Lexie Albright, 5th Place; RayElla Radke, 7th Place;

Boys 50 Fly 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place; Hunter Sanders, 3rd Place; Caleb Kleinke, 4th Place

Girls 50 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 4th Place

Girls 200 Free 11-12: Ave' Norby, 1st Place

Ethan Erickson top boy in the 13-14 age group. (Submitted photo)

Boys 200 Free 13-14: Ethan Erickson, 1st Place; Caleb Kleinke, 3rd Place

Girls 200 Free 13-14: Ella Norby, 1st Place; Maci Nelson, 5th Place

Girls 100 Medley Relay 8 & Under: A Relay, 2nd Place

Boys 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place; B Relay, 4th Place

Girls 100 Medley Relay 9-10: A Relay, 2nd Place

Boys 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place

Girls 200 Medley Relay 11-12: A Relay, 1st Place; B Relay, 3rd Place

Boys 200 Medley Relay 13-14: A Relay, 1st Place

Girls 200 Medley Relay 15-19: A Relay, 2nd Place

Girls 100 Fly 15-19: Elizabeth Langwald, 2nd Place; Railyn Herbst, 3rd Place

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020