The Roundup -

Williston Basin Speedway Holds First Race of the Season

 

Chris Schroeder of Williston takes the checkered flag in the Modifed class.

On Friday, June 12, the Williston Basin Speedway held their season-opening race featuring 4 different classes.

Williston Basin Speedway Racing Results:

IMCA A Modifieds

1st Place: Chris Schroeder, Williston, ND, 6

2nd Place: Kyler Jeffrey, Williston, ND, 72X

3rd Place: Eric Sinness, Williston, ND, 88

4th Place: Justin Bieber, Fairview, MT, 12

5th Place, Wayne Johnson, Minot, ND, 4J

6th Place, Jeremy Sorensen, Williston, ND, 1H

7th Place: Aden Clark, Surrey, ND, 94

8th Place: Jake Schroeder, Williston, ND, 22K

9th Place: Travis Hagen, Williston, ND, 14T

10th Place: Tim Dignan, Kenmare, ND, 5D

11th Place: Justin Medler, Minot, ND, 75M

12th Place: Jeremiah LaDue, Trenton, ND, 1

13th Place: Chris Seekings, Minot, ND, 54

14th Place: John Flory, Williston, ND, 19

15th Place: Tommy Lee, Grenora, ND, 17X

IMCA Hobby Stock

1st Place: Andrew Bertsch, Minot, ND, 146

2nd Place: Tyler Lucy, Bowbells, ND, 15L

3rd Place: Alex Tvedt, Minot, ND, 103

4th Place: Dennis Brevik II, Williston, ND, 11B

5th Place: John Flory Jr, Williston, ND, 18

6th Place: Thomas Goldsberry, Minot, ND, 54T

7th Place: Kadi Ruby, Minot, ND, 23

8th Place: Troy Bertsch, Minot, ND, 148

IMCA Sport Mod

1st Place: Brady Bjella, Williston, ND, 99B

2nd Place: Isaac Sondrol, Turtle Lake, ND, 12S

3rd Place: Tate Johnson, Medicine Lake, MT, 413

4th Place, Darren Medler, Minot, ND, 74

5th Place: Philip Keller, Sidney, MT, 9

6th Place: Makenzie Hagen, McGregor, ND, 10Z

7th Place: Cole Lewis, Dickinson, ND, 33L

8th Place: Jeff Bieber, Fairview, MT, 89

9th Place: Chaz Mosby, Arnegard, ND, 129

10th Place: Seth Dixon, Williston, ND, 21D

11th Place: Rick Hanson, Williston, ND, 24X

12th Place: Reid Hanson, Minot, ND, 14H

13th Place: Brent Sorenson, Sidney, MT, 810

14th Place: Chris Anderson, Williston, ND, 57

15th Place: Alex Basher, Williston, ND 8B

16th Place: Kevn Mike Shott, Williston, ND, 7

17th Place: Kale Boje, Glendive, MT, 67

18th Place: Darren Schatz, Williston, ND, 29

19th Place: Cole Hanshew, Minot, ND, 82

20th Place: Luke Krogh, Dickinson, ND, 47K

21st Place: Kyle Hanson, Williston, ND, 11X

IMCA Stock Cars

1st Place: Joe Flory, Williston, ND, 20

2nd Place: Dalton Flory, Williston, ND, 20F

3rd Place: Mike Hagen, Williston, ND, 27X

4th Place: Nick Lund, Crosby, ND, 13L

5th Place: Jake Nelson, Williston, ND, 10J

Joe Flory of Williston talks about the race and thanks his sponsors in the winner's circle after winning the Stock Car final.

6th Place: Joren Boyce, Minot, ND, 67

7th Place: Jace Iverson, Tioga, ND, 5

8th Place: Chris Ellis, Williston, ND, 421

9th Place: Adam Goff, Minot, ND, 30A

10th Place: Bob Fuegmann, Minot, ND, 76

11th Place: Justin Bachmeier, Williston, ND, 16B

12th Place: Cody St Croix, Kenmare, ND, 19

13th Place: Will Scheresky, Max, ND, 77

14th Place: Keith Mattox, Ray, ND, 28M

15th Place: Dave Swallers, Williston, ND, 11

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020